Impossibility of performance california
[…] In the next and final part of the series we will provide practical guidance for addressing force majeure in the COVID-19 … philosopher\\u0027s index searchWitryna27 maj 2024 · California Civil Code section 1511 states that: “The want of performance of an obligation, or of an offer of performance, in whole or in part, or any delay therein, is excused by the following ... tshifcor investmentsWitryna1 lip 2024 · Open this footnote Close However, if contractual performance becomes impossible due to an extraordinary and exogenous event, the legal doctrine of Impossibility will excuse the party from performing and will not count the nonperformance as a breach of